ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNapsamycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
HQ287563.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces sp. DSM 5940 napsamycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:09 by Kyle Conway