ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameRifamycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Enzyme InhibitorsEnzyme Inhibitors
Nucleic Acid Synthesis Inhibitors
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Collapse Anti-Bacterial AgentsAnti-Bacterial Agents
Antibiotics, Antitubercular
Collapse Antitubercular AgentsAntitubercular Agents
Antibiotics, Antitubercular
Leprostatic Agents
Antibiotics, Antitubercular
Collapse Antitubercular AgentsAntitubercular Agents
Antibiotics, Antitubercular
Leprostatic Agents
Antibiotics, Antitubercular
Collapse Antitubercular AgentsAntitubercular Agents
Antibiotics, Antitubercular
Leprostatic Agents
Antirheumatic Agents
Gastrointestinal Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF040570.3
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Amycolatopsis mediterranei rifamycin biosynthetic gene cluster View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 01:29 by Kyle Conway