ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePhoslactomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY354515.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces sp. HK803 PlmR5 (plmR5), PlmR4 (plmR4), PlmR3 (plmR3), PlmR2 (plmR2), Plm8 (plm8), Plm4 (plm4), Plm5 (plm5), Plm6 (plm6), Plm7 (plm7), PlmT8 (plmT8), PlmT7 (plmT7), PlmT6 (plmT6), PlmT5 (plmT5), PlmT4 (plmT4), PlmT3 (plmT3), PlmT2 (plmT2), PlmT1 (plmT1), Plm1 (plm1), Plm2-3 (plm2-3), PlmJK (plmJK), PlmL (plmL), ChcA (chcA), PlmM (plmM), PlmR1 (plmR1), PlmI (plmI), PlmS2 (plmS2), PlmS3 (plmS3), and PlmS4 (plmS4) genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 23:03 by Kyle Conway