ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePimaricin
Synonyms
Natacyn
Natamycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Anti-Infective Agents, Local
Antifungal Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Anti-Infective Agents, Local
Antifungal Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Anti-Infective Agents, Local
Antifungal Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ278573.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces natalensis pimaricin biosynthetic gene cluster View System Admin
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:23 by Kyle Conway