ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBleomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Physiological Effects of DrugsPhysiological Effects of Drugs
Collapse Growth SubstancesGrowth Substances
Collapse Angiogenesis Modulating AgentsAngiogenesis Modulating Agents
Angiogenesis Inhibitors
Collapse Growth InhibitorsGrowth Inhibitors
Angiogenesis Inhibitors
Collapse Angiogenesis Modulating AgentsAngiogenesis Modulating Agents
Angiogenesis Inhibitors
Collapse Growth InhibitorsGrowth Inhibitors
Angiogenesis Inhibitors
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Antineoplastic AgentsAntineoplastic Agents
Angiogenesis Inhibitors
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Angiogenesis Inhibitors
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF210249.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Streptomyces verticillus bleomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 23:11 by Kyle Conway