ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePyoluteorin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF081920.3
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
PKS - Type I Pseudomonas fluorescens strain Pf-5 pyoluteorin biosynthetic gene cluster, partial sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:28 by Kyle Conway