ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameGranaticin
Synonyms
Litmomycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Antineoplastic AgentsAntineoplastic Agents
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GU233672.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces vietnamensis strain GIMV4.0001 granaticin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 15:58 by Kyle Conway