ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePacidamycin
Synonyms
Pacidamycin 5
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
HM855229.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces coeruleorubidus strain NRRL 18370 pacidamycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:21 by Kyle Conway