ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameLiposidomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type III
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GU219978.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type III Streptomyces sp. SN-1061M liposidomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:02 by Kyle Conway