ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMeilingmycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
FJ952082.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces nanchangensis strain NS3226 meilingmycin biosynthetic gene cluster, partial sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 07 May 2014 16:21 by Graham Heberlig