ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePolyketomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
FJ483966.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
PKS - Type II
Streptomyces diastatochromogenes strain Tu6028 polyketomycin gene cluster, partial sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:26 by Kyle Conway