ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameProdigiosin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB469822.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Streptomyces griseoviridis DNA, includes prodigiosin biosynthetic gene cluster, strain: 2464-S5. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:27 by Kyle Conway