ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePladienolide
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB435553.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces platensis pldAI, pldAII, pldAIII, pldAIV, pldB, pldC, pldD, pldR gene cluster, complete cds, strain: Mer-11107. View Pat Hill
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 13 May 2012 01:38 by Kyle Conway