ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAmbruticin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ897667.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Polyangium cellulosum strain So ce10 histidine kinase response regulator gene, partial cds; hypothetical protein genes, complete cds; ambruticin gene cluster, complete sequence; and hypothetical protein genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 08 March 2012 20:38 by Kyle Conway