ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameLincomycin
Synonyms
Cillimycin
Frademicina
Jiemycin
Lincocin
Lincolcina
Lincolnensin
Lincomicina
Lincomycine
Lincomycinum
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Enzyme InhibitorsEnzyme Inhibitors
Protein Synthesis Inhibitors
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EU124663.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Streptomyces lincolnensis culture-collection ATCC:25466 lincomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:01 by Kyle Conway