ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameTautomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Enzyme Inhibitors
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Hematologic AgentsHematologic Agents
Platelet Aggregation Inhibitors
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EF990140.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces spiroverticillatus conserved hypothetical protein, hypothetical proteins, putative dehydrogenase, putative MOSC ferredoxin--oxidoreductase, and hypothetical protein genes, complete cds; tautomycin gene cluster, complete sequence; and hypothetical protein genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 13 May 2012 01:18 by Kyle Conway