ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameLysolipin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AM492533.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces tendae lysolipin biosynthesis gene cluster, strain Tu 4042 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:04 by Kyle Conway