ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePyrrolomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EF140901.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I Streptomyces vitaminophilus ATCC 31673 pyrrolomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 13 May 2012 01:26 by Kyle Conway