ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNRRL 15443
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ855474.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces toxytricini strain NRRL 15443 type II polyketide synthase gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Monday, 10 September 2012 18:34 by Kyle Conway