ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAnsatrienin
Synonyms
Mycotrienin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AH007725.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces collinus aminodehydroquinate dehydratase (ansE), aminodehydroquinate synthase (ansA), aminohydroxybenzoic acid synthase (ansF), AnsB kinase (ansB), AnsG oxidoreductase (ansG), AnsH phosphatase (ansH), and deoxyarabinoheptulosonate-7-phoaphate synthase (ansI) genes, complete cds. Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AF131878.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces collinus aminodehydroquinate dehydratase (ansE), aminodehydroquinate synthase (ansA), aminohydroxybenzoic acid synthase (ansF), AnsB kinase (ansB), AnsG oxidoreductase (ansG), AnsH phosphatase (ansH), and deoxyarabinoheptulosonate-7-phoaphate synthase (ansI) genes, complete cds. Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AF131879.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces collinus aminodehydroquinate dehydratase (ansE), aminodehydroquinate synthase (ansA), aminohydroxybenzoic acid synthase (ansF), AnsB kinase (ansB), AnsG oxidoreductase (ansG), AnsH phosphatase (ansH), and deoxyarabinoheptulosonate-7-phoaphate synthase (ansI) genes, complete cds. Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 16 August 2012 16:08 by Kyle Conway