ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameChalcomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY509120.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces bikiniensis strain NRRL 2737 chalcomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, partial sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 15:48 by Kyle Conway