ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAlbicidin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ586576.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Xanthomonas albilineans gene cluster XALB1 for albicidin pathotoxin production View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 02 January 2013 09:41 by Kyle Conway