ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAuricin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY956334.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces aureofaciens strain CCM3239 auricin biosynthesis gene cluster, partial sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 13 May 2012 15:47 by Kyle Conway