ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameIndanomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
FJ545274.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces antibioticus strain NRRL8167 indanomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 13 May 2012 16:13 by Kyle Conway