ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameSpiramycin
Synonyms
Formacidine
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Collapse Antiparasitic AgentsAntiparasitic Agents
Collapse Antiprotozoal AgentsAntiprotozoal Agents
Coccidiostats
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Collapse Antiparasitic AgentsAntiparasitic Agents
Collapse Antiprotozoal AgentsAntiprotozoal Agents
Coccidiostats
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AM709784.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Streptomyces ambofaciens region of the spiramycin biosynthetic gene cluster upstream of the PKS genes, strain ATCC 23877 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AM709783.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Streptomyces ambofaciens region of the spiramycin biosynthetic gene cluster downstream of the PKS genes, strain ATCC 23877 Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 13 May 2012 16:16 by Kyle Conway