ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNeocarzinostatin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Enzyme InhibitorsEnzyme Inhibitors
Nucleic Acid Synthesis Inhibitors
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Antineoplastic AgentsAntineoplastic Agents
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY117439.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces carzinostaticus subsp. neocarzinostaticus neocarzinostatin biosynthetic locus, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:11 by Kyle Conway