ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameDaptomycin
Synonyms
Cidecin
Cubicin
Dapcin
Deptomycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY787762.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces filamentosus strain NRRL 11379 daptomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, partial sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 13 May 2012 16:52 by Kyle Conway