ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBryostatin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Physiological Effects of DrugsPhysiological Effects of Drugs
Collapse Immunologic FactorsImmunologic Factors
Adjuvants, Immunologic
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Antineoplastic Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EF032014
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Candidatus Endobugula sertula BryS, BryR, BryQ, BryP, BryB, BryC, BryX, BryD, and BryA genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 15:42 by Kyle Conway