ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMicropeptin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB279593.1
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Microcystis aeruginosa new nonribosomal peptide synthetase and polyketide synthase gene cluster, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 13 May 2012 16:55 by Kyle Conway