ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameSpinosad
Synonyms
Spinosyn
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY007564.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Saccharopolyspora spinosa probable lysR-type transcriptional regulator, probable keto acyl reductase, spinosad biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence, and probable exodeoxyribonuclease V genes, complete cds; and unknown gene. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 07 May 2014 16:50 by Graham Heberlig