ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCCM 3239
Synonyms
Aur2
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY033994.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces aureofaciens type-II polyketide gene cluster, partial sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 19 June 2012 22:21 by Kyle Conway