ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameA40926
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type III
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ561198.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type III
Actinomadura sp. ATCC 39727 gene cluster for biosynthesis of glycopeptide antibiotic A40926, strain ATCC 39727 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Monday, 18 June 2012 15:59 by Kyle Conway