ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameEnduracidin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ403252.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces fungicidicus DXP synthase 2 gene, partial cds; cationic amino acid transporter, transcriptional regulator, glycosyltransferase, fatty acid oxidation complex alpha-subunit, acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase, transcriptional regulator, beta-mannosidase, probable sugar transport system sugar-binding lipoprotein, sugar transport system permease proteins, ribonuclease D, two-component response regulator, uroporphyrinogen decarboxylase, and PAS protein phosphatase 2C-like protein genes, complete cds; peptide antibiotic enduracidin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence; and unknown genes. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Monday, 18 June 2012 17:09 by Kyle Conway