ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameFriulimicin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ488769.3
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Actinoplanes firuliensis friulimicin biosynthetic gene cluster View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 19 June 2012 22:15 by Kyle Conway