ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameA-500359
Synonyms
Capuramycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB476988.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces griseus A-500359s biosynthetic gene cluster, complete cds, strain: SANK60196. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 28 August 2012 14:24 by Kyle Conway