ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCandicidin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Antifungal Agents
Collapse Antiparasitic AgentsAntiparasitic Agents
Antiprotozoal Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Antifungal Agents
Collapse Antiparasitic AgentsAntiparasitic Agents
Antiprotozoal Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Antifungal Agents
Collapse Antiparasitic AgentsAntiparasitic Agents
Antiprotozoal Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ300302.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces griseus partial ORF1, canA gene, canC gene, canF gene, canT gene, canRA gene and canRB gene Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AJ300303.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces griseus partial canPF gene for polyketide synthase and partial canM gene for GDP-manose 4,6-dehydratase Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 04 August 2012 17:11 by Kyle Conway