ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameA-503083
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB538860.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces sp. SANK 62799 DNA, A-503083 biosynthetic gene cluster region, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 15:41 by Kyle Conway