ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePhenazine
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type III
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Physiological Effects of DrugsPhysiological Effects of Drugs
Collapse Central Nervous System DepressantsCentral Nervous System Depressants
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Antimanic Agents
Central Nervous System Stimulants
Collapse Peripheral Nervous System AgentsPeripheral Nervous System Agents
Collapse Sensory System AgentsSensory System Agents
Collapse AnalgesicsAnalgesics
Collapse Analgesics, Non-NarcoticAnalgesics, Non-Narcotic
Anti-Inflammatory Agents, Non-Steroidal
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Collapse Anti-Bacterial AgentsAnti-Bacterial Agents
Leprostatic Agents
Collapse Anti-Inflammatory AgentsAnti-Inflammatory Agents
Anti-Inflammatory Agents, Non-Steroidal
Collapse Antirheumatic AgentsAntirheumatic Agents
Anti-Inflammatory Agents, Non-Steroidal
Collapse Central Nervous System AgentsCentral Nervous System Agents
Collapse AnalgesicsAnalgesics
Analgesics, Non-Narcotic
Anticonvulsants
Collapse Central Nervous System DepressantsCentral Nervous System Depressants
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Antimanic Agents
Central Nervous System Stimulants
Collapse Psychotropic DrugsPsychotropic Drugs
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Antimanic Agents
Collapse AnalgesicsAnalgesics
Analgesics, Non-Narcotic
Anticonvulsants
Collapse Central Nervous System DepressantsCentral Nervous System Depressants
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Antimanic Agents
Central Nervous System Stimulants
Collapse Psychotropic DrugsPsychotropic Drugs
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Antimanic Agents
Collapse AnalgesicsAnalgesics
Analgesics, Non-Narcotic
Anticonvulsants
Collapse Central Nervous System DepressantsCentral Nervous System Depressants
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Antimanic Agents
Central Nervous System Stimulants
Collapse Psychotropic DrugsPsychotropic Drugs
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Antimanic Agents
Collapse AnalgesicsAnalgesics
Analgesics, Non-Narcotic
Anticonvulsants
Collapse Central Nervous System DepressantsCentral Nervous System Depressants
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Antimanic Agents
Central Nervous System Stimulants
Collapse Psychotropic DrugsPsychotropic Drugs
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Antimanic Agents
Collapse AnalgesicsAnalgesics
Analgesics, Non-Narcotic
Anticonvulsants
Collapse Central Nervous System DepressantsCentral Nervous System Depressants
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Antimanic Agents
Central Nervous System Stimulants
Collapse Psychotropic DrugsPsychotropic Drugs
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Antimanic Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AM384985.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type III Streptomyces cinnamonensis furanonaphthoquinone I operon (fnq) and phenazine operon (ephz) View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 13 May 2012 17:16 by Kyle Conway