ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePradimicin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Antifungal Agents
Collapse Antiviral AgentsAntiviral Agents
Collapse Anti-Retroviral AgentsAnti-Retroviral Agents
Anti-HIV Agents
Antifungal Agents
Collapse Antiviral AgentsAntiviral Agents
Collapse Anti-Retroviral AgentsAnti-Retroviral Agents
Anti-HIV Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EF151801.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Actinomadura hibisca strain P157-2 pradimicin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:26 by Kyle Conway