ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameFD-594
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB469194.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces sp. TA-0256 DNA, FD-594 producer gene cluster. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 20 June 2012 14:31 by Kyle Conway