ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameChlorothricin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ116941.2
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces antibioticus acetyltransferase gene, partial cds; hypothetical protein and Orf0 genes, complete cds; chlorothricin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence; ChlC7, ChlB1, ChlB4, ChlB2, ChlB3, ChlH, ChlC5, ChlC4, ChlC3, ChlI, ChlJ, ChlF2, ChlK, ChlC2, ChlC1, ChlC6, ChlL, peptidase M20, putative helicase, and ankyrin genes, complete cds; tankyrase1-binding protein gene, partial cds; and unknown gene. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 15:49 by Kyle Conway