ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameLipomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ176871.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces aureofaciens strain Tu117 lipomycin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 01:11 by Kyle Conway