ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMassetolide
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EU199081.2
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS Pseudomonas fluorescens strain SS101 clone 2 massetolide A biosynthesis gene cluster, partial sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
EU199080.2
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS Pseudomonas fluorescens strain SS101 clone 1 massetolide A biosynthesis gene cluster, partial sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 13 May 2012 17:29 by Kyle Conway