ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMedermycin
Synonyms
Kalafungin
Kalafungina
Kalafungine
Kalafunginum
Kalamycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB103463.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces sp. AM-7161 medermycin biosynthetic gene cluster (med-ORF1 - 30) and ORF P - Z , partial and complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:05 by Kyle Conway