ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameSafracin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY061859.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS Pseudomonas fluorescens safracin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:32 by Kyle Conway