ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameTallysomycin
Synonyms
Talisomycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EF032505.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Streptoalloteichus hindustanus strain ATCC 31158 tallysomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:36 by Kyle Conway