ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePyoverdin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Chelating AgentsChelating Agents
Collapse Iron Chelating AgentsIron Chelating Agents
Siderophores
Image
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
NC_002516.2
From 2,649,995
To     2,689,570
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS Pyoverdin biosynthetic gene cluster from Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1.
Cluster is located from 2,649,995 bp to 2,689,570 bp in sequence file.
View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 08 March 2012 20:38 by Kyle Conway