ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameStigmatellin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ421825.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
PKS - Type I Stigmatella aurantiaca ORF8, ORF7, ORF6, ORF5, ORF4, ORF3, ORF2, ORF1, stiA gene, stiB gene, stiC gene, stiD gene, stiE gene, stiF gene, stiG gene, stiH gene, stiJ gene, stiK gene, stiL gene and ORF9 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:35 by Kyle Conway