ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameEnterocin
Synonyms
Vulgamycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF254925.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces maritimus enterocin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 24 May 2012 19:13 by Kyle Conway