ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNapthocycliquinone
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF098966.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces arenae strain DSM40737 regulator (ncnR) and cyclase (ncnE) genes, complete cds. Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AF098965.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces arenae strain DSM40737 beta-ketoacyl synthase/acyl transferase (ncnA), chain length factor (ncnB), acyl carrier protein (ncnC), and aromatase (ncnD) genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Monday, 18 June 2012 17:23 by Kyle Conway